close Warning: Can't synchronize with repository "(default)" (/common/SVN/wimax does not appear to be a Subversion repository.). Look in the Trac log for more information.

Changes between Version 6 and Version 7 of cLTE/cHardware/cAirSynergy


Ignore:
Timestamp:
Apr 29, 2016, 7:42:49 PM (4 years ago)
Author:
jkol
Comment:

Legend:

Unmodified
Added
Removed
Modified
  • cLTE/cHardware/cAirSynergy

    v6 v7  
    3030===== Compatible SFP+ Adapters =====
    3131
    32 The following SFP+ adapters were tested for compatibility with the !AirSynergy.
     32The following SFP+ adapters were tested for compatibility with the !AirSynergy. 
    3333
    3434''NOTE: Fiber connections were tested with the following adapters on the "server" side:''
    3535
    36  ||= '''Type''' =||= '''Manufacturer''' =||= '''Model''' =||
    37  || MMF || Intel || FTLX8571D3BCV-IT ||
    38  || SMF || Intel || FTLX1471D3BCV-IT ||
     36  ||= '''Manufacturer''' =||=  '''Model''' =||= '''Note''' =||
     37  || Intel || FTLX8571D3BCV-IT || multi-mode fiber ||
     38  || Intel || FTLX1471D3BCV-IT || single-mode fiber ||
    3939
    4040====== CAT5/CAT6 (Copper Gigabit Ethernet) ======
    4141
    4242  ||= '''Manufacturer''' =||=  '''Model''' =||= '''Note''' =||
    43   || Avago || abcu-5730arz || 1g (T) ||
     43  || Avago || ABCU-5730ARZ || 1G (T) ||
    4444
    4545====== Multi-mode Fiber ======
    4646
    47   ||= Manufacturer =||=  Model =||= Note =||
    48   || Dell  || ftlx8571d3bcl ||  1g/10g (SR) ||
    49   || Finisar || ftlx8571bcv || ||
    50   || Intel || afbr-703sdz-in2 || ||
    51   || Iwnetworks || iw-trsfpl-sr || ||
    52   || Finisar || sfp-10gsr-85 || ||
    53   || Trendnet || teg-mgbsx || ||
    54   || Cisco || 1000base-sx || ||
     47  ||= '''Manufacturer''' =||=  '''Model''' =||= '''Note''' =||
     48  || Dell  || FTLX8571D3BCL ||  1G/10G (SR) ||
     49  || Finisar || FTLX8571BCV || ||
     50  || Intel || AFBR-703SDZ-IN2 || ||
     51  || Iwnetworks || IW-TRSFPL-SR || ||
     52  || Finisar || SFP-10GSR-85 || ||
     53  || Trendnet || TEG-MGBSX || ||
     54  || Cisco || 1000BASE-SX || ||
    5555
    5656====== Single-mode Fiber ======
    5757
    58   ||= Manufacturer =||=  Model =||= Note =||
    59   || Dell || ftlx1471d3bcl || ||
     58  ||= '''Manufacturer''' =||=  '''Model''' =||= '''Note''' =||
     59  || Dell || FTLX1471D3BCL || ||
     60
    6061
    6162==== Software Installation ====