close Warning: Can't synchronize with repository "(default)" (/common/SVN/wimax does not appear to be a Subversion repository.). Look in the Trac log for more information.

Changes between Version 5 and Version 6 of cLTE/cHardware/cAirSynergy


Ignore:
Timestamp:
Apr 29, 2016, 7:38:43 PM (4 years ago)
Author:
jkol
Comment:

Legend:

Unmodified
Added
Removed
Modified
  • cLTE/cHardware/cAirSynergy

    v5 v6  
    3030===== Compatible SFP+ Adapters =====
    3131
    32 The following SFP+ adapters were tested for compatibility with the AirSynergy.
     32The following SFP+ adapters were tested for compatibility with the !AirSynergy.
    3333
    34 Fiber connections were tested with:
     34''NOTE: Fiber connections were tested with the following adapters on the "server" side:''
    3535
    3636 ||= '''Type''' =||= '''Manufacturer''' =||= '''Model''' =||
     
    4040====== CAT5/CAT6 (Copper Gigabit Ethernet) ======
    4141
    42   || '''Manufacturer''' ||  '''Model''' || '''Note''' ||
     42  ||= '''Manufacturer''' =||=  '''Model''' =||= '''Note''' =||
    4343  || Avago || abcu-5730arz || 1g (T) ||
    4444
    4545====== Multi-mode Fiber ======
    4646
    47   || '''Manufacturer''' ||  '''Model''' || '''Note''' ||
     47  ||= Manufacturer =||=  Model =||= Note =||
    4848  || Dell  || ftlx8571d3bcl ||  1g/10g (SR) ||
    4949  || Finisar || ftlx8571bcv || ||
     
    5656====== Single-mode Fiber ======
    5757
    58   || '''Manufacturer''' ||  '''Model''' || '''Note''' ||
     58  ||= Manufacturer =||=  Model =||= Note =||
    5959  || Dell || ftlx1471d3bcl || ||
    6060